No edit summary Tag: sourceedit |
No edit summary |
||
(20 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==Tokugi (特技 - "Base Artes")== |
==Tokugi (特技 - "Base Artes")== |
||
− | {| |
+ | {| class="arte" border="1" style="background:#F9F9F9; border-spacing:0px; text-align:center;" |
− | |-style="background:#a0c6e3;" |
||
! '''Arte Name''' |
! '''Arte Name''' |
||
! style="width:25pt;" | '''Enabled Effects''' |
! style="width:25pt;" | '''Enabled Effects''' |
||
Line 15: | Line 14: | ||
! '''Requirements''' |
! '''Requirements''' |
||
|- |
|- |
||
− | | |
+ | | rowspan="2" class="head left" | {{Arte|Turn Over|ターンオーバー}} |
| Aerial || - || Strike || 219 || 0.73 || 3 || 2 || 15 || - |
| Aerial || - || Strike || 219 || 0.73 || 3 || 2 || 15 || - |
||
|- |
|- |
||
− | | style=" |
+ | | colspan="10" style="text-align:left;" | |
+ | *does an extra hit when used right under the enemy when they are airborne |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | class="head left" | {{Arte|Lilith Rush|リリスラッシュ}} |
||
| Aerial || - || Strike || 320 || 0.80 || 4 || 2 || 20 || - |
| Aerial || - || Strike || 320 || 0.80 || 4 || 2 || 20 || - |
||
|- |
|- |
||
− | | |
+ | | class="head left" | {{Arte|Kick Rock|キックラック}} |
| - || Earth || - || 200 || 1.00 || 2 || 2 || 25 || - |
| - || Earth || - || 200 || 1.00 || 2 || 2 || 25 || - |
||
|- |
|- |
||
− | | |
+ | | class="head left" | {{Arte|Shisha no Mezame|死者の目覚め}} |
− | | Aerial || |
+ | | Aerial<br>Stand Up || - || Sonic || 300 || 1.00 || 3 || 3 || 30 || - |
|- |
|- |
||
− | | |
+ | | class="head left" | {{Arte|Flash Back|フラッシュバック}} |
− | | Knockdown || - || Strike || 495 || 0.45 || 11 || 4 || 70 || - |
+ | | Knockdown<br>Stand Up || - || Strike || 495 || 0.45 || 11 || 4 || 70 || - |
|} |
|} |
||
==Jutsukengi (術剣技 - "Elemental Melee Artes")== |
==Jutsukengi (術剣技 - "Elemental Melee Artes")== |
||
− | {| |
+ | {| class="arte" border="1" style="background:#F9F9F9; border-spacing:0px; text-align:center;" |
− | |-style="background:#a0c6e3;" |
||
! '''Arte Name''' |
! '''Arte Name''' |
||
! style="width:25pt;" | '''Enabled Effects''' |
! style="width:25pt;" | '''Enabled Effects''' |
||
Line 45: | Line 46: | ||
! '''Requirements''' |
! '''Requirements''' |
||
|- |
|- |
||
− | | |
+ | | class="head left" | {{Arte|Aqua Smite|アクアスマイト}} |
| - || Water || - || 190 || 0.95 || 2 || 2 || 5 || - |
| - || Water || - || 190 || 0.95 || 2 || 2 || 5 || - |
||
|- |
|- |
||
− | | |
+ | | class="head left" | {{Arte|Steak Flare|ステイクフレア}} |
| Aerial || Fire || - || 228 || 0.57 || 4 || 2 || 10 || - |
| Aerial || Fire || - || 228 || 0.57 || 4 || 2 || 10 || - |
||
|- |
|- |
||
− | | |
+ | | class="head left" | {{Arte|Rainbow Arch|レインボーアーチ}} |
| Aerial || Light || - || 250 || 2.50 || 1 || 2 || 40 || - |
| Aerial || Light || - || 250 || 2.50 || 1 || 2 || 40 || - |
||
|- |
|- |
||
− | | rowspan="2" |
+ | | rowspan="2" class="head left" | {{Arte|Manbou Senkou|まんぼう戦吼}} |
− | | Aerial<br>Knockdown || Water || Strike || 430~580 || 4.30 + (0.10 * n) || 1 || 4 || 50 || - |
+ | | Aerial<br>Knockdown<br>{{hover|Guard Break|Ground-only}} || Water || Strike || 430~580 || 4.30 + (0.10 * n) || 1 || 4 || 50 || - |
|- |
|- |
||
| colspan="10" style="text-align:left;" | |
| colspan="10" style="text-align:left;" | |
||
*increases in power based on the number of Sunfish that have been obtained |
*increases in power based on the number of Sunfish that have been obtained |
||
+ | *only the grounded version has the Guard Break property |
||
+ | *despite the in-game icon, this move uses the elemental physical damage formula to calculate damage |
||
|- |
|- |
||
− | | rowspan="2" |
+ | | rowspan="2" class="head left" | {{Arte|Manbou Stride|まんぼうストライド}} |
− | | |
+ | | Guard Break || Water || Strike || 650~845 || 0.50 + (0.01 * n) || 13 || 4 || 99 || - |
|- |
|- |
||
| colspan="10" style="text-align:left;" | |
| colspan="10" style="text-align:left;" | |
||
*increases in power based on the number of Sunfish that have been obtained |
*increases in power based on the number of Sunfish that have been obtained |
||
+ | *despite the in-game icon, this move uses the elemental physical damage formula to calculate damage |
||
|} |
|} |
||
==Blast Caliber (ブラストキャリバー)== |
==Blast Caliber (ブラストキャリバー)== |
||
− | All [[Blast Caliber]]s are activated by pressing the {{hover|"Damage Break" button|default: L1}} or the {{hover|"Attack"|default: O}} and {{hover|"Artes"|default: X}} buttons after using any basic attack or arte that successfully staggers an enemy. All Blast Calibers can be activated only if the character is on the ground. Upon activation, the highest possible Blast Caliber is chosen based on the current level of the |
+ | All [[Blast Caliber]]s are activated by pressing the {{hover|"Damage Break" button|default: L1}} or the {{hover|"Attack"|default: O}} and {{hover|"Artes"|default: X}} buttons after using any basic attack or arte that successfully staggers an enemy. All Blast Calibers can be activated only if the character is on the ground. Upon activation, the highest possible Blast Caliber is chosen based on the current level of the [[Blast Gauge]], unless other special conditions are fulfilled to enable the use of a specific attack. After using any Blast Caliber, the Blast Gauge is drained by the number of levels that were required to activate it. |
− | {| |
+ | {| class="arte" border="1" style="background:#F9F9F9; border-spacing:0px; text-align:center;" |
− | |-style="background:#a0c6e3;" |
||
! '''Arte Name''' |
! '''Arte Name''' |
||
! style="width:25pt;" | '''Elemental Attributes''' |
! style="width:25pt;" | '''Elemental Attributes''' |
||
Line 81: | Line 84: | ||
! '''Requirements''' |
! '''Requirements''' |
||
|- |
|- |
||
− | | |
+ | | class="head left" | {{Arte|Thunder Sword|サンダーソード}} |
| Light || - || 2700 || 1.80 || 15 || 14 |
| Light || - || 2700 || 1.80 || 15 || 14 |
||
| style="text-align:left;" | |
| style="text-align:left;" | |
||
− | *the |
+ | *the [[Blast Gauge]] must be filled to Level 1 or above |
|} |
|} |
||
==="Narikiri Lilith" exclusive artes=== |
==="Narikiri Lilith" exclusive artes=== |
||
− | The following attacks cannot be accessed by the original [[Lilith Aileron]] because she lacks a second level of the |
+ | The following attacks cannot be accessed by the original [[Lilith Aileron]] because she lacks a second level of the [[Blast Gauge]] to fulfill the requirements to use these artes. A {{nihongo|'''Narikiri Lilith'''|なりきりリリス}} accessory must be equipped on another character with access to the second or third level of the Blast Gauge, to allow the acting Lilith to use these attacks instead. |
− | {| |
+ | {| class="arte" border="1" style="background:#F9F9F9; border-spacing:0px; text-align:center;" |
− | |-style="background:#a0c6e3;" |
||
! '''Arte Name''' |
! '''Arte Name''' |
||
! style="width:25pt;" | '''Elemental Attributes''' |
! style="width:25pt;" | '''Elemental Attributes''' |
||
Line 101: | Line 103: | ||
! '''Requirements''' |
! '''Requirements''' |
||
|- |
|- |
||
− | | |
+ | | class="head left" | {{Arte|Raintive Orion|レインティブ・オリオン}} |
| - || - || 3984 || 1.66 || 24 || - |
| - || - || 3984 || 1.66 || 24 || - |
||
| style="text-align:left;" | |
| style="text-align:left;" | |
||
*available during a second playthrough or later, or if a "Clear Game" save file is present on the memory card for first playthroughs |
*available during a second playthrough or later, or if a "Clear Game" save file is present on the memory card for first playthroughs |
||
− | *the |
+ | *the [[Blast Gauge]] must be filled to Level 2 or above |
*perform a combo of at least 100 hits |
*perform a combo of at least 100 hits |
||
*activated only by pressing the {{hover|"Attack"|default: O}} and {{hover|"Artes"|default: X}} buttons |
*activated only by pressing the {{hover|"Attack"|default: O}} and {{hover|"Artes"|default: X}} buttons |
||
|- |
|- |
||
− | | |
+ | | class="head left" | {{Arte|Surviving Hollin|サバイヴィング・ホリン}} |
| - || - || 5000 || 2.50 || 20 || - |
| - || - || 5000 || 2.50 || 20 || - |
||
| style="text-align:left;" | |
| style="text-align:left;" | |
||
*available during a second playthrough or later, or if a "Clear Game" save file is present on the memory card for first playthroughs |
*available during a second playthrough or later, or if a "Clear Game" save file is present on the memory card for first playthroughs |
||
− | *the |
+ | *the [[Blast Gauge]] must be filled to Level 2 or above |
*perform a combo of at least 100 hits |
*perform a combo of at least 100 hits |
||
*activated only by pressing the {{hover|"Attack"|default: O}} and {{hover|"Artes"|default: X}} buttons |
*activated only by pressing the {{hover|"Attack"|default: O}} and {{hover|"Artes"|default: X}} buttons |
||
Line 122: | Line 124: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | |
| style="text-align:left;" | |
||
*available during a second playthrough or later, or if a "Clear Game" save file is present on the memory card for first playthroughs |
*available during a second playthrough or later, or if a "Clear Game" save file is present on the memory card for first playthroughs |
||
− | *the |
+ | *the [[Blast Gauge]] must be filled to Level 2 or above |
*perform a combo of at least 100 hits |
*perform a combo of at least 100 hits |
||
*activated only by pressing the {{hover|"Attack"|default: O}} and {{hover|"Artes"|default: X}} buttons |
*activated only by pressing the {{hover|"Attack"|default: O}} and {{hover|"Artes"|default: X}} buttons |
||
Line 141: | Line 143: | ||
{{Lilith Aileron}} |
{{Lilith Aileron}} |
||
{{ToD|PS2|Artes}} |
{{ToD|PS2|Artes}} |
||
− | [[Category:Arte Lists]] |
Revision as of 12:47, 16 June 2020
This article is based on information from Japanese-only media. The following content has not been released in the English language, so details are subject to change at any given time. |
Tokugi (特技 - "Base Artes")
Arte Name | Enabled Effects | Elemental Attributes | Damage Type | Total Damage (%) | Damage Multiplier (per hit) | Max Hits | CC Cost | Level | Requirements |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Turn Over ターンオーバー |
Aerial | - | Strike | 219 | 0.73 | 3 | 2 | 15 | - |
| |||||||||
Lilith Rush リリスラッシュ (Lilith Slash) |
Aerial | - | Strike | 320 | 0.80 | 4 | 2 | 20 | - |
Kick Rock キックラック |
- | Earth | - | 200 | 1.00 | 2 | 2 | 25 | - |
Shisha no Mezame 死者の目覚め (Wake the Dead) |
Aerial Stand Up |
- | Sonic | 300 | 1.00 | 3 | 3 | 30 | - |
Flash Back フラッシュバック |
Knockdown Stand Up |
- | Strike | 495 | 0.45 | 11 | 4 | 70 | - |
Jutsukengi (術剣技 - "Elemental Melee Artes")
Arte Name | Enabled Effects | Elemental Attributes | Damage Type | Total Damage (%) | Damage Multiplier (per hit) |
Max Hits | CC Cost | Level | Requirements |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aqua Smite アクアスマイト |
- | Water | - | 190 | 0.95 | 2 | 2 | 5 | - |
Steak Flare ステイクフレア (Stake Flare) |
Aerial | Fire | - | 228 | 0.57 | 4 | 2 | 10 | - |
Rainbow Arch レインボーアーチ |
Aerial | Light | - | 250 | 2.50 | 1 | 2 | 40 | - |
Manbou Senkou まんぼう戦吼 (Sunfish Screech) |
Aerial Knockdown Guard Break |
Water | Strike | 430~580 | 4.30 + (0.10 * n) | 1 | 4 | 50 | - |
| |||||||||
Manbou Stride まんぼうストライド |
Guard Break | Water | Strike | 650~845 | 0.50 + (0.01 * n) | 13 | 4 | 99 | - |
|
Blast Caliber (ブラストキャリバー)
All Blast Calibers are activated by pressing the "Damage Break" button or the "Attack" and "Artes" buttons after using any basic attack or arte that successfully staggers an enemy. All Blast Calibers can be activated only if the character is on the ground. Upon activation, the highest possible Blast Caliber is chosen based on the current level of the Blast Gauge, unless other special conditions are fulfilled to enable the use of a specific attack. After using any Blast Caliber, the Blast Gauge is drained by the number of levels that were required to activate it.
Arte Name | Elemental Attributes | Damage Type | Total Damage (%) | Damage Multiplier (per hit) | Max Hits | Level | Requirements |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thunder Sword サンダーソード |
Light | - | 2700 | 1.80 | 15 | 14 |
|
"Narikiri Lilith" exclusive artes
The following attacks cannot be accessed by the original Lilith Aileron because she lacks a second level of the Blast Gauge to fulfill the requirements to use these artes. A Narikiri Lilith (なりきりリリス?) accessory must be equipped on another character with access to the second or third level of the Blast Gauge, to allow the acting Lilith to use these attacks instead.
Arte Name | Elemental Attributes | Damage Type | Total Damage (%) | Damage Multiplier (per hit) | Max Hits | Level | Requirements |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Raintive Orion レインティブ・オリオン |
- | - | 3984 | 1.66 | 24 | - |
|
Surviving Hollin サバイヴィング・ホリン |
- | - | 5000 | 2.50 | 20 | - |
|
Celestial Earth セレスティアル・アース |
- | - | 5984 | 1.76 | 34 | - |
|
|
References
- [JP] リリス Tales of Destiny for PS2 @WIKI (2010) Retrieved on 2008-08-22.
- [JP] 術技解析 Tales of Destiny for PS2 @WIKI (2010) Retrieved on 2010-02-15.
- Tales of Destiny (PS2) Character FAQ by Aileron GameFAQs (2007-06-27) Retrieved on 2008-08-31.