m (clean up, replaced: {| class="arte" style= → {| class="arte" border="1" style= (2), border-collapse:collapse; → border-spacing:0px; (2)) Tag: apiedit |
No edit summary Tag: sourceedit |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{unlocalized}} |
{{unlocalized}} |
||
− | The following is a list of "universal artes", or artes that are available for use with any costume, in ''[[Tales of Phantasia: Narikiri Dungeon]]''. Only one of these artes can be made available to a character at any time. After mastering the required number of costumes, the existing arte that the character has will be replaced with a new arte that branches from it. It is not possible to regain or use the artes that have been deleted. |
+ | The following is a list of "'''universal artes'''", or artes that are available for use with any costume, in ''[[Tales of Phantasia: Narikiri Dungeon]]''. Only one of these artes can be made available to a character at any time. After mastering the required number of costumes, the existing arte that the character has will be replaced with a new arte that branches from it. It is not possible to regain or use the artes that have been deleted. |
The arte that is learned by the character is influenced by the "type" of costumes that have been mastered by the character. Each costume has a type that refers to its basic attack style, which is defined by "physical" or "magical" damage. Costumes that fall under both categories are added to both counts. If the majority of costumes that have been mastered align with physical attacks, the resulting arte is more physical in nature. The opposite is also true, with a majority of magical costumes resulting in a more magic-based attack. Once an arte has been learned from either branch, it is not possible to shift into a different branch to learn a different attack. |
The arte that is learned by the character is influenced by the "type" of costumes that have been mastered by the character. Each costume has a type that refers to its basic attack style, which is defined by "physical" or "magical" damage. Costumes that fall under both categories are added to both counts. If the majority of costumes that have been mastered align with physical attacks, the resulting arte is more physical in nature. The opposite is also true, with a majority of magical costumes resulting in a more magic-based attack. Once an arte has been learned from either branch, it is not possible to shift into a different branch to learn a different attack. |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
==Arte Progression Chart== |
==Arte Progression Chart== |
||
{| class="arte" border="1" style="background:#cccccc; border-spacing:0px;" |
{| class="arte" border="1" style="background:#cccccc; border-spacing:0px;" |
||
− | |- |
||
! style="width:25pt;" | '''Costume Mastery Count'''<ref name="count">A minimum total of this many costumes must be mastered by the character before the new arte can be learned.</ref><br> |
! style="width:25pt;" | '''Costume Mastery Count'''<ref name="count">A minimum total of this many costumes must be mastered by the character before the new arte can be learned.</ref><br> |
||
! '''1''' |
! '''1''' |
||
Line 65: | Line 64: | ||
|} |
|} |
||
− | ==Kotei |
+ | ==Kotei Tokugi (固定特技 - "Universal Artes")== |
{| class="arte" border="1" style="background:#F9F9F9; border-spacing:0px; text-align:center;" |
{| class="arte" border="1" style="background:#F9F9F9; border-spacing:0px; text-align:center;" |
||
− | |- |
||
! '''Arte Name''' |
! '''Arte Name''' |
||
! style="width:25pt;" | '''Elemental Attributes''' |
! style="width:25pt;" | '''Elemental Attributes''' |
||
Line 82: | Line 80: | ||
| - || 156.250 || one enemy || 15 || 6 |
| - || 156.250 || one enemy || 15 || 6 |
||
| style="text-align:left;" | |
| style="text-align:left;" | |
||
− | *[[Dash Attack]] and a majority of "physical" costume types |
+ | *'''[[Dash Attack]]''' and a majority of "physical" costume types |
|- |
|- |
||
| colspan="6" style="text-align:left;" | |
| colspan="6" style="text-align:left;" | |
||
− | *if the {{nihongo|"'''Sekitori'''"|せきとり|"Sumo Wrestler"}} [[ToP:ND - Dio: Costumes|costume]] is equipped: |
+ | *if the {{nihongo|"'''Sekitori'''"|せきとり||"Sumo Wrestler"}} [[ToP:ND - Dio: Costumes|costume]] is equipped: |
**the total damage percentage modifier for this arte increases to 218.750% |
**the total damage percentage modifier for this arte increases to 218.750% |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 91: | Line 89: | ||
| Void || 100.000 || one enemy || 15 || 6 |
| Void || 100.000 || one enemy || 15 || 6 |
||
| style="text-align:left;" | |
| style="text-align:left;" | |
||
− | *[[Dash Attack]] and a majority of "magical" costume types |
+ | *'''[[Dash Attack]]''' and a majority of "magical" costume types |
|- |
|- |
||
| class="head left" | {{Arte|Renzokugiri|れんぞくぎり|r=連続斬り|f2=true}} |
| class="head left" | {{Arte|Renzokugiri|れんぞくぎり|r=連続斬り|f2=true}} |
||
| Void || 156.250 || all enemies || 25 || 16 |
| Void || 156.250 || all enemies || 25 || 16 |
||
| style="text-align:left;" | |
| style="text-align:left;" | |
||
− | *[[Flying Press]] and a majority of "physical" costume types |
+ | *'''[[Flying Press]]''' and a majority of "physical" costume types |
|- |
|- |
||
| class="head left" | {{Arte|Kiaidan|きあいだん|r=気合弾|f2=true}} |
| class="head left" | {{Arte|Kiaidan|きあいだん|r=気合弾|f2=true}} |
||
| Void || 187.500 || one enemy || 25 || 16 |
| Void || 187.500 || one enemy || 25 || 16 |
||
| style="text-align:left;" | |
| style="text-align:left;" | |
||
− | *[[Flying Press]] and a majority of "magical" costume types |
+ | *'''[[Flying Press]]''' and a majority of "magical" costume types |
− | *[[Psycho Needle]] and a majority of "physical" costume types |
+ | *'''[[Psycho Needle]]''' and a majority of "physical" costume types |
|- |
|- |
||
| class="head left" | {{Arte|Penetrate Ray|ペネトレイトレイ}} |
| class="head left" | {{Arte|Penetrate Ray|ペネトレイトレイ}} |
||
| Light || 125.000 || all enemies || 25 || 16 |
| Light || 125.000 || all enemies || 25 || 16 |
||
| style="text-align:left;" | |
| style="text-align:left;" | |
||
− | *[[Psycho Needle]] and a majority of "magical" costume types |
+ | *'''[[Psycho Needle]]''' and a majority of "magical" costume types |
|- |
|- |
||
| class="head left" | {{Arte|Final Blow|ファイナルブロー}} |
| class="head left" | {{Arte|Final Blow|ファイナルブロー}} |
||
| - || 218.750 || one enemy || 45 || 30 |
| - || 218.750 || one enemy || 45 || 30 |
||
| style="text-align:left;" | |
| style="text-align:left;" | |
||
− | *[[Renzokugiri]] and a majority of "physical" costume types |
+ | *'''[[Renzokugiri]]''' and a majority of "physical" costume types |
|- |
|- |
||
| class="head left" | {{Arte|Delay Buster|ディレイバスター}} |
| class="head left" | {{Arte|Delay Buster|ディレイバスター}} |
||
| Void || 187.500 || one enemy || 45 || 30 |
| Void || 187.500 || one enemy || 45 || 30 |
||
| style="text-align:left;" | |
| style="text-align:left;" | |
||
− | *[[Renzokugiri]] and a majority of "magical" costume types |
+ | *'''[[Renzokugiri]]''' and a majority of "magical" costume types |
− | *[[Kiaidan]] and a majority of "physical" costume types |
+ | *'''[[Kiaidan]]''' and a majority of "physical" costume types |
|- |
|- |
||
| class="head left" | {{Arte|Shougekiha|しょうげきは|r=衝撃波|f2=true}} |
| class="head left" | {{Arte|Shougekiha|しょうげきは|r=衝撃波|f2=true}} |
||
| Void || 156.250 || all enemies || 45 || 30 |
| Void || 156.250 || all enemies || 45 || 30 |
||
| style="text-align:left;" | |
| style="text-align:left;" | |
||
− | *[[Kiaidan]] and a majority of "magical" costume types |
+ | *'''[[Kiaidan]]''' and a majority of "magical" costume types |
− | *[[Penetrate Ray]] and a majority of "physical" costume types |
+ | *'''[[Penetrate Ray]]''' and a majority of "physical" costume types |
|- |
|- |
||
| class="head left" | {{Arte|Air Slicer|エアスライサー}} |
| class="head left" | {{Arte|Air Slicer|エアスライサー}} |
||
| Wind || 150.000 || all enemies || 45 || 30 |
| Wind || 150.000 || all enemies || 45 || 30 |
||
| style="text-align:left;" | |
| style="text-align:left;" | |
||
− | *[[Penetrate Ray]] and a majority of "magical" costume types |
+ | *'''[[Penetrate Ray]]''' and a majority of "magical" costume types |
|- |
|- |
||
| class="head left" | {{Arte|Double Attack|ダブルアタック}} |
| class="head left" | {{Arte|Double Attack|ダブルアタック}} |
||
| Void || 218.750<br>218.750<br>(2 hits) || one enemy || 55 || 49 |
| Void || 218.750<br>218.750<br>(2 hits) || one enemy || 55 || 49 |
||
| style="text-align:left;" | |
| style="text-align:left;" | |
||
− | *[[Final Blow]] and a majority of "physical" costume types |
+ | *'''[[Final Blow]]''' and a majority of "physical" costume types |
|- |
|- |
||
| class="head left" | {{Arte|Stun Bomber|スタンボンバー}} |
| class="head left" | {{Arte|Stun Bomber|スタンボンバー}} |
||
| Void || 187.500 || one enemy || 55 || 49 |
| Void || 187.500 || one enemy || 55 || 49 |
||
| style="text-align:left;" | |
| style="text-align:left;" | |
||
− | *[[Final Blow]] and a majority of "magical" costume types |
+ | *'''[[Final Blow]]''' and a majority of "magical" costume types |
− | *[[Delay Buster]] and a majority of "physical" costume types |
+ | *'''[[Delay Buster]]''' and a majority of "physical" costume types |
|- |
|- |
||
| class="head left" | {{Arte|Telekinesis|テレキネシス}} |
| class="head left" | {{Arte|Telekinesis|テレキネシス}} |
||
| Void || 168.750 || one enemy || 55 || 49 |
| Void || 168.750 || one enemy || 55 || 49 |
||
| style="text-align:left;" | |
| style="text-align:left;" | |
||
− | *[[Delay Buster]] and a majority of "magical" costume types |
+ | *'''[[Delay Buster]]''' and a majority of "magical" costume types |
− | *[[Shougekiha]] and a majority of "physical" costume types |
+ | *'''[[Shougekiha]]''' and a majority of "physical" costume types |
|- |
|- |
||
| class="head left" | {{Arte|Rainy Star|レイニースター}} |
| class="head left" | {{Arte|Rainy Star|レイニースター}} |
||
| Light || 178.125 || all enemies || 55 || 49 |
| Light || 178.125 || all enemies || 55 || 49 |
||
| style="text-align:left;" | |
| style="text-align:left;" | |
||
− | *[[Shougekiha]] and a majority of "magical" costume types |
+ | *'''[[Shougekiha]]''' and a majority of "magical" costume types |
− | *[[Air Slicer]] and a majority of "physical" costume types |
+ | *'''[[Air Slicer]]''' and a majority of "physical" costume types |
|- |
|- |
||
| class="head left" | {{Arte|Emotion Burst|エモシオバースト}} |
| class="head left" | {{Arte|Emotion Burst|エモシオバースト}} |
||
| Void || 200.000 || all enemies || 55 || 49 |
| Void || 200.000 || all enemies || 55 || 49 |
||
| style="text-align:left;" | |
| style="text-align:left;" | |
||
− | *[[Air Slicer]] and a majority of "magical" costume types |
+ | *'''[[Air Slicer]]''' and a majority of "magical" costume types |
|} |
|} |
||
Line 172: | Line 170: | ||
{{-}} |
{{-}} |
||
+ | {{MultiCharacter|Dio|Mell}} |
||
{{ToP:ND|GBC|Artes}} |
{{ToP:ND|GBC|Artes}} |
||
− | |||
[[Category:Arte Lists]] |
[[Category:Arte Lists]] |
||
− | [[Category:Dio]] |
||
− | [[Category:Mell]] |
Revision as of 03:43, 21 September 2017
This article is based on information from Japanese-only media. The following content has not been released in the English language, so details are subject to change at any given time. |
The following is a list of "universal artes", or artes that are available for use with any costume, in Tales of Phantasia: Narikiri Dungeon. Only one of these artes can be made available to a character at any time. After mastering the required number of costumes, the existing arte that the character has will be replaced with a new arte that branches from it. It is not possible to regain or use the artes that have been deleted.
The arte that is learned by the character is influenced by the "type" of costumes that have been mastered by the character. Each costume has a type that refers to its basic attack style, which is defined by "physical" or "magical" damage. Costumes that fall under both categories are added to both counts. If the majority of costumes that have been mastered align with physical attacks, the resulting arte is more physical in nature. The opposite is also true, with a majority of magical costumes resulting in a more magic-based attack. Once an arte has been learned from either branch, it is not possible to shift into a different branch to learn a different attack.
Arte Progression Chart
Costume Mastery Count[1] |
1 | 6 | 16 | 30 | 49 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Physical ↑
Magical |
|
Double Attack ダブルアタック | |||
Final Blow ファイナルブロー | |||||
Renzokugiri れんぞくぎり 「連続斬り」 |
Stun Bomber スタンボンバー | ||||
Flying Press フライングプレス |
Delay Buster ディレイバスター | ||||
Dash Attack ダッシュアタック |
Kiaidan きあいだん 「気合弾」 |
Telekinesis テレキネシス | |||
Psycho Needle サイコニードル |
Shougekiha しょうげきは 「衝撃波」 (Shockwave) | ||||
Penetrate Ray ペネトレイトレイ |
Rainy Star レイニースター | ||||
Air Slicer エアスライサー | |||||
Emotion Burst エモシオバースト | |||||
|
Kotei Tokugi (固定特技 - "Universal Artes")
Arte Name | Elemental Attributes | Total Damage (%) | Effect Range | TP Cost | Costume Mastery Count[1] |
Requirements |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dash Attack ダッシュアタック |
- | 125.000 | one enemy | 5 | 1 | - |
Flying Press フライングプレス |
- | 156.250 | one enemy | 15 | 6 |
|
Psycho Needle サイコニードル |
Void | 100.000 | one enemy | 15 | 6 |
|
Renzokugiri れんぞくぎり 「連続斬り」 |
Void | 156.250 | all enemies | 25 | 16 |
|
Kiaidan きあいだん 「気合弾」 |
Void | 187.500 | one enemy | 25 | 16 |
|
Penetrate Ray ペネトレイトレイ |
Light | 125.000 | all enemies | 25 | 16 |
|
Final Blow ファイナルブロー |
- | 218.750 | one enemy | 45 | 30 |
|
Delay Buster ディレイバスター |
Void | 187.500 | one enemy | 45 | 30 |
|
Shougekiha しょうげきは 「衝撃波」 (Shockwave) |
Void | 156.250 | all enemies | 45 | 30 |
|
Air Slicer エアスライサー |
Wind | 150.000 | all enemies | 45 | 30 |
|
Double Attack ダブルアタック |
Void | 218.750 218.750 (2 hits) |
one enemy | 55 | 49 |
|
Stun Bomber スタンボンバー |
Void | 187.500 | one enemy | 55 | 49 |
|
Telekinesis テレキネシス |
Void | 168.750 | one enemy | 55 | 49 |
|
Rainy Star レイニースター |
Light | 178.125 | all enemies | 55 | 49 |
|
Emotion Burst エモシオバースト |
Void | 200.000 | all enemies | 55 | 49 |
|
Notes
References
- [JP] TOPなりきりダンジョン/コスチューム マジェスティックファンタジアン (2009) Retrieved on 2010-07-07.
- [JP] TOPなりきりダンジョン/特技 マジェスティックファンタジアン (2009) Retrieved on 2010-07-07.